Project

General

Profile

action #13916

[ipmi] What should be typed by type_string is not typed at all.

Added by xlai almost 6 years ago. Updated over 5 years ago.

Status:
Rejected
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
-
Category:
Infrastructure
Target version:
-
Start date:
2016-09-27
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Difficulty:

Description

In build https://openqa.suse.de/tests/overview?distri=sle&version=12-SP2&build=2144&groupid=46, two tests failed because what should be typed by type_string is not actually typed at all to screen . There is no ipmi connection issue reported from either serial0.txt or autoinst log. But from screenshot, the string required is not typed at all.

Detailed failure:
https://openqa.suse.de/tests/589661#comments
https://openqa.suse.de/tests/589666#comments

History

#1 Updated by xlai almost 6 years ago

  • Subject changed from what should be typed by type_string is not typed at all. to [ipmi] What should be typed by type_string is not typed at all.

#2 Updated by okurz over 5 years ago

  • Category set to Bugs in existing tests

#3 Updated by okurz over 5 years ago

  • Category changed from Bugs in existing tests to Infrastructure
  • Status changed from New to Rejected

job links are not accessible anymore. Please reopen with a link to "latest" in case you still see this.

Also available in: Atom PDF