Project

General

Profile

action #115283

Handle a NEEDLES_DIR that contain a trailing / correctly

Added by okurz 4 months ago. Updated 4 months ago.

Status:
Rejected
Priority:
Low
Assignee:
-
Category:
Feature requests
Target version:
Start date:
2022-08-13
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Difficulty:


Related issues

Is duplicate of openQA Infrastructure - action #114866: Handle a trailing slash in NEEDLES_DIR correctlyNew2022-02-22

History

#1 Updated by cdywan 4 months ago

  • Is duplicate of action #114866: Handle a trailing slash in NEEDLES_DIR correctly added

#2 Updated by cdywan 4 months ago

  • Status changed from New to Rejected

We already have a ticket for this

Also available in: Atom PDF